Home >>

District Courts

Lafayette County District Court

Stamps Department

Clerk
Brenda Force
207 E. Antigo
Stamps 72832
Phone:
(870) 533-4771
Fax:
533-4788

Bradley Department

Judge
Wren Autry
100 North Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(901) 798-3017
Fax:
798-3588
Clerk
Ashlee Watson
P.O. Box 729
Bradley 71826
Phone:
(870) 894-3377
Fax:
894-3388

Lewisville Department

Judge
Wren Autry
100 North Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(901) 798-3017
Fax:
798-3588
Clerk
Carolyn Cole
110 E. 4th Street
Lewisville 71845
Phone:
(870) 921-5555
Fax:
921-6666
discourt@whtnet
Lawrence County District Court

Hoxie Department

Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Walnut Ridge Department

Judge
Adam Weeks
P.O. Box 623
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Black Rock Department

Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102
Lee County District Court
Judge
Durwood King
15 East Chestnutt
Marianna 72360
Phone:
(870) 295-7730
Fax:
295-5726
Clerk
Melanie Jones
15 East Chestnutt
Marianna 72360
Phone:
(870) 295-7730
Fax:
295-5726
leecountydistrictcourt@gmail.com
Lincoln County District Court

Star City Department/City Division

Judge
Phillip Green
P.O. Box 219
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Ashley Muckleroy
P.O. Box 219
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4244
Fax:
628-4055
ashleymuck@yahoo.com

Star City Department/County Division

Judge
Phillip Green
P.O. Box 219
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Tammy Smith
300 S. Drew Street
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4904
Fax:
628-6442
districtcour00@centurytel.net

Gould Department

Judge
Phillip Green
P.O. Box 219
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Linda Howell
P.O. Box 536
Gould 71643
Phone:
(870) 263-4475
Fax:
263-4421
lhowell71643@yahoo.com

Grady Department

Judge
Phillip Green
P.O. Box 219
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Carmen Davis
P.O. Box 531
Grady 71644
Phone:
(870) 479-3904
Fax:
479-3558
Little River County District Court

Ashdown Department

Judge
John C. Finley, III
P.O. Box 405
Ashdown 71822
Phone:
(870) 898-3147
Fax:
898-3933
Clerk
Kristi Lynn Lewis
351 N. 2nd St. Ste. 8
Ashdown 71822
Phone:
(870) 898-7230
Fax:
898-7262

Winthrop Department

Judge
John C. Finley, III
P.O. Box 405
Ashdown 71822
Phone:
(870) 898-3147
Fax:
898-3933
Clerk
Emma Cook
P.O. Box 176
Winthrop 71866
Phone:
(870) 381-7864
Fax:
381-7300
Logan County District Court – Southern District

Booneville Department

Judge
Brian K. Mueller
461 East 5th Street
Booneville 72927
Phone:
(479) 675-4929
Clerk
Mary F. Jones
462 East 5th Street
Booneville 72927
Phone:
(479) 675-4929
Fax:
675-0133

Pages