District Courts

Johnson
Johnson County District Court

Lamar Department

Clerk
Whitney Morgan
P.O. Box 700
Lamar 72846
Phone:
(479) 885-2888
Fax:
885-6171

Coal Hill Department

Judge
Len Bradley
210 W. Main
Clarksville 72830
Phone:
(479)754-6000
Fax:
754-6557
Clerk
Laura A. Bryant
P.O. Box 218
Coal Hill 72832
Phone:
(479) 497-2204
Fax:
497-1000
Lafayette
Lafayette County District Court

Stamps Department

Judge
Edward Cochran
P.O. Box 335
Stamps 71860
Phone:
(870) 533-2600
Fax:
533-2599
Clerk
Gayla Teague
207 E. Antigo
Stamps 72832
Phone:
(870) 533-4771
Fax:
533-4788

Bradley Department

Judge
Edward Cochran
P.O. Box 335
Stamps 71860
Phone:
(870) 533-2600
Fax:
533-2599
Clerk
Ashlee Watson
P.O. Box 729
Bradley 71826
Phone:
(870) 894-3377
Fax:
894-3388

Lewisville Department

Judge
Edward Cochran
P.O. Box 335
Stamps 71860
Phone:
(870) 533-2600
Fax:
533-2599
Clerk
Carolyn Cole
110 E. 4th Street
Lewisville 71845
Phone:
(870) 921-5555
Fax:
921-6666
discourt@whtnet
Lawrence
Lawrence County District Court

Hoxie Department

Judge
Jason Marshall
P.O. Box 623
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Walnut Ridge Department

Judge
Jason Marshall
P.O. Box 623
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102

Black Rock Department

Judge
Jason Marshall
P.O. Box 623
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Clerk
Joyce Roberts
116 NW 3rd Street
Walnut Ridge 72476
Phone:
(870) 886-1140
Fax:
886-1102
Lee
Lee County District Court
Judge
Robert Donovan
P.O. Box 389
Marianna 72360
Phone:
(870) 295-3434
Fax:
295-3445
Clerk
Melanie Jones
15 East Chestnutt
Marianna 72360
Phone:
(870) 295-7730
Fax:
295-5726
leecountydistrictcourt@gmail.com
Lincoln
Lincoln County District Court

Star City Department/City Division

Judge
Victor Harper
17 S. Lincoln
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Ashley Muckleroy
P.O. Box 219
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4166
Fax:
628-4055
ashleymuck@yahoo.com

Star City Department/County Division

Judge
Victor Harper
17 S. Lincoln
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Tammy Smith
300 S. Drew Street
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4904
Fax:
628-6442
districtcour00@centurytel.net

Gould Department

Judge
Victor Harper
17 S. Lincoln
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Lynn Howell
P.O. Box 536
Gould 71643
Phone:
(870) 263-4475
Fax:
263-4421
lhowell71643@yahoo.com

Grady Department

Judge
Victor Harper
17 S. Lincoln
Star City 71667
Phone:
(870) 628-4118
Fax:
628-4120
Clerk
Deborah Vereen
P.O. Box 531
Grady 71644
Phone:
(870) 479-3904
Fax:
479-3558

Pages