District Courts

Pulaski
Pulaski County District Court (State District Court)

Cammack Village Department

Clerk
Alex McAllistser
2710 N. McKinley
Cammack Village 72207
Phone:
(501) 663-4593
Fax:
664-4376

Maumelle Department

Judge
Roger Harrod
100 Millwood Circle
Maumelle 72113
Phone:
(501) 851-7800
Fax:
851-7427
Clerk
Song Fox
100 Millwood Circle
Maumelle 72113
Phone:
(501) 851-7800
Fax:
851-7427
Sherwood District Court
Judge
Milas H. Butch Hale
4801 N. Hills Blvd. #1550
No. Little Rock 72116
Phone:
(501) 753-4800
Fax:
825-8918
Clerk
Barbara Collier
P.O. Box 6256
Sherwood 72124
Phone:
(501) 835-5319
Fax:
835-8918
Wrightsville District Court
Judge
Rita F. Bailey
P.O. Box 237
Wrightsville 72183
Phone:
(501) 897-4547
Fax:
897-5647
Clerk
Sherry Casey
P.O. Box 237
Wrightsville 72183
Phone:
(501) 897-4547
Fax:
897-5647
North Little Rock District Court (State District Court)
Judge
Jim Hamilton
200 W. Pershing Blvd.
No. Little Rock 72114
Phone:
(501) 791-8559
Fax:
791-8599
Clerk
Vicki Weed
200 W. Pershing Blvd.
No. Little Rock 72114
Phone:
(501) 791-8559
Fax:
791-8599
Vicki.weed@nlrpolice.org

Department - 2

Judge
Randy Morley
200 W. Pershings Blvd
No. Little Rock 72114
Phone:
(501) 791-8562
Fax:
791-8676
Clerk
Judy West
200 W. Pershing Blvd.
N. Little Rock 72114
Phone:
(501) 791-8562
Fax:
791-8676
judy.west@nlrpolice.org
Randolph
Randolph County District Court

Pocahontas Department

Judge
John Throesch
1510 Pace Road
Pocahontas 72455
Phone:
(870) 892-8866
Fax:
892-3948
Clerk
Jill S. Cagle
1510 Pace Road
Pocahontas 72455
Phone:
(870) 942-4033
Fax:
892-4392
districtcourt@suddenlink.com
Francis
St. Francis County District Court

Forrest City Department

Judge
Stephen Routon
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411
Clerk
Helen Rhodes
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411
SFCCourt@cableynex.com

Madison Department

Judge
Stephen Routon
615 East Cross
Forrest City 72335
Phone:
(870) 261-1410
Fax:
261-1411
Clerk
Ernestine Broadway
P.O. Box 109
Madison 72359
Phone:
(870) 633-2172
Fax:
630-0935
Saline
Saline County District Court (State District Court)

Alexander Department

Judge
Stephanie Casady
208 South West 3rd
Bryant 72022
Phone:
(501) 847-5223
Fax:
847-1154
Clerk
April Cotton
P.O. Box 610
Alexander 72002
Phone:
(501) 455-2585
Fax:
455-5531

Bauxite Department

Judge
Stephanie Casady
208 South West 3rd
Bryant 72022
Phone:
(501) 847-5223
Fax:
847-1154
Clerk
Lindie Landers
6055 Stanley Circle
Bauxite 72011
Phone:
(501) 557-5314
Fax:
557-5291
llanders@bauxitearkansas.us

Bryant Department

Judge
Stephanie Casady
208 South West 3rd
Bryant 72022
Phone:
(501) 847-5223
Fax:
847-1154
Clerk
Lindsey Dinwiddie
208 South West 3rd
Bryant 72022
Phone:
(501) 847-5223
Fax:
847-1154
ldinwiddie@sbcglobal.net

Haskell Department

Judge
Stephanie Casady
208 South West 3rd
Bryant 72022
Phone:
(501) 847-5223
Fax:
847-1154
Clerk
Brenda Mashburn
2520 Hwy 229
Haskell 72015
Phone:
(501) 776-2666
Fax:
776-1201
courtclerk@cityofhakell.org

Pages