District Courts

Phillips
Phillips County District Court

Lake View Department

Clerk
Everlene Tucker
14264 Hwy. 44
Helena 72342
Phone:
(870) 827-6341
Fax:
827-6357

Marvell Department

Judge
J. R. Rusty Porter
P.O. Box 2747/133 Plaza
West Helena 72390
Phone:
(870) 572-3751
Fax:
572-9517
Clerk
Jennifer Williams
P.O. Box 837
Marvell 72366
Phone:
(870) 829-2573
Fax:
829-2187
Pike
Pike County District Court

Murfreesboro Department

Judge
LeAnne Daniel
P.O. Box 197
Murfreesboro 71958
Phone:
(870) 845-3865
Fax:
285-3540
Clerk
Patricia Robbins
P.O. Box 197
Murfreesboro 71958
Phone:
(870) 285-3865
Fax:
285-3540
pikeco.dc@g-mail.com

Glenwood Department

Judge
LeAnne Daniel
P.O. Box 197
Murfreesboro 71958
Phone:
(870) 845-3865
Fax:
285-3540
Clerk
Brenda Wilson
210 North 2nd Street
Glenwood 71943
Phone:
(870) 356-3613
Fax:
356-3034
Poinsett
Poinsett County District Court (State District Court)

Harrisburg Department

Judge
Ron Hunter
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
Clerk
Holly Henderson
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
hhendhdc@yahoo.com

Lepanto Department

Judge
Ron Hunter
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
Clerk
Diane Taylor Ivy
P.O. Box 610
Lepanto 72354
Phone:
(870) 475-2415
Fax:
475-3161

Marked Tree Department

Judge
Ron Hunter
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
Clerk
Ann Tarlton
#1 Elm Street
Marked Tree 72365
Phone:
(870) 358-2024
Fax:
358-7867
mtcourt@rittermail.com

Truman Department

Judge
Ron Hunter
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
Clerk
Pam Daniel
221 S. Melton Ave.
Trumann 72472
Phone:
(870) 483-7771
Fax:
483-2620
pgdaniel1999@yahoo.com

Tyronza Department

Judge
Ron Hunter
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
Clerk
Donna D. Wood
P.O. Box 275
Tyronza 72386
Phone:
(870) 487-2168
Fax:
487-2729
cityoftyronza@ritternet.com

Weiner Department

Judge
Ron Hunter
202 N. East Street
Harrisburg 72432
Phone:
(870) 578-4110
Fax:
578-4123
Clerk
Myra Schwarz
123 West Second Street
Weiner 72479
Phone:
(870) 684-2284
Fax:
684-7649
Polk
Polk County District Court

Mena Department

Judge
Jerry Ryan
PO Box 1198
Mena 71953
Phone:
(479) 394-3532
Fax:
394-2948
Clerk
Dena Ross
Courthouse, 507 Church
Mena 71953
Phone:
(479) 394-8140
Fax:
394-6199
denakross@yahoo.com
Pope
Pope County District Court (State District Court)

Atkins Department

Judge
Don Bourne
1506 E. 2nd St., Ste. 2
Russellville 72801
Phone:
(479) 968-1393
Fax:
968-8050
Clerk
Crystal Thacker
305 E. Main Street
Atkins 72823
Phone:
(479) 641-1811
Fax:
641-7052

Dover Department

Judge
Don Bourne
1506 E. 2nd St., Ste. 2
Russellville 72801
Phone:
(479) 968-1393
Fax:
968-8050
Clerk
Vonna Marpel
P.O. Box 258
Dover 72837
Phone:
(479) 331-3270
Fax:
331-3388

Pages