District Courts

Marion
Marion County District Court

Bull Shoals Department

Clerk
Debra Chorba
P.O. Box 390
Bull Shoals 72619
Phone:
(870) 445-4775
Fax:
445-4948

Flippin Department

Judge
Jason Duffy
P.O. Box 501
Yellville 72687
Phone:
(870) 449-7070
Fax:
449-7071
Clerk
Sandy Crisenberry
P.O. Box 40, 239 E. Main
Flippin 72634
Phone:
(870) 453-8300
Fax:
453-5722
Miller
Miller County District Court (State District Court)

City of Texarkana

Judge
Wren Autrey
100 N. Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
(903) 793-3588
Clerk
Wanda Davis
100 N. Stateline, Box 2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
(903) 793-3588
wdavis@txkusa.org

Miller County Department

Judge
Wren Autrey
100 N. Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
(903) 793-3588
Clerk
Debbie Thornell
2300 East Street
Texarkana 71854
Phone:
(870) 772-2780
Fax:
(870) 773-3595
Mississippi
Mississippi County District Court (State District Court)-Chickasawba District

Blytheville Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Grace Haynie
121 N. 2nd Street 104
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433

Dell Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Cathy Huddleston
P.O. Box 206
Dell 72426
Phone:
(870) 564-2659
Fax:
564-2811
townofdell@bscn.com

Gosnell Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Alvque Henderson
201 S. Airbase Hwy.
Gosnell 72315
Phone:
(870) 532-8544
Fax:
532-5958
nola3@sbcglobal.net

Leachville Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Rebecca Clowers
P.O. Box 67
Leachville 72438
Phone:
(870) 539-6713
Fax:
539-2490

Manila Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Brenda Watson
P.O. Box 895
Manila 72442
Phone:
(870) 561-4437
Fax:
561-4438
Mississippi County District Court (State District Court)-Osceola District

Osceola Department

Judge
Mike Gibson
P.O. Box 686
Osceola 72370
Phone:
(870) 563-3700
Fax:
563-3714
Clerk
Melissa Cook
397 W. Keiser
Osceola 72370
Phone:
(870) 563-1303
Fax:
563-2543
melissarcook2003@yahoo.com
Monroe
Monroe County District Court

Brinkley Department

Judge
John W. Martin
P.O. Box 472
Brinkley 72021
Phone:
(870) 734-1787
Fax:
734-2302
Clerk
Sabrina Maurer
233 West Cedar, City Hall
Brinkley 72021
Phone:
(870) 734-2520
Fax:
734-3163
brinkleydistrictcourt@hotmail.com

Clarendon Department

Judge
David Carruth
P.O. Box 91
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-1130
Fax:
747-5695
Clerk
Beth Lowman
270 Madison St.
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-5200
Fax:
747-3903

Holly Grove Department

Judge
David Carruth
P.O. Box 91
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-1130
Fax:
747-5695
Clerk
Pat McGahee
P.O. Box 430
Holly Grove 72069
Phone:
(870) 462-3422
Fax:
462-3580

Pages