District Courts

Miller
Miller County District Court (State District Court)

City of Texarkana

Judge
Wren Autrey
100 N. Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
(903) 798-3588
Clerk
Wanda Davis
100 N. Stateline, Box 2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
(903) 793-3588
wdavis@txkusa.org

Miller County Department

Judge
Wren Autrey
100 N. Stateline #2
Texarkana 75501
Phone:
(903) 798-3017
Fax:
(903) 798-3588
Clerk
Carol Devaney
2300 East Street
Texarkana 71854
Phone:
(870) 772-2780
Fax:
(870) 773-3595
Mississippi
Mississippi County District Court (State District Court)-Chickasawba District

Blytheville Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Darla Atchley
121 N. 2nd Street 104
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433

Dell Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Gaye Moody
P.O. Box 206
Dell 72426
Phone:
(870) 564-2659
Fax:
564-2811
townofdell@bscn.com

Gosnell Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Alvque Henderson
201 S. Airbase Hwy.
Gosnell 72315
Phone:
(870) 532-8544
Fax:
532-5958
nola3@sbcglobal.net

Leachville Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Rebecca Clowers
P.O. Box 67
Leachville 72438
Phone:
(870) 539-6713
Fax:
539-2490

Manila Department

Judge
Shannon Langston
121 N. 2nd Street
Blytheville 72315
Phone:
(870) 763-7513
Fax:
762-0433
Clerk
Brenda Watson
P.O. Box 895
Manila 72442
Phone:
(870) 561-4437
Fax:
561-4438
Mississippi County District Court - Osceola District

Osceola Department

Judge
Donald Betterton
P.O. Box 204
Osceola 72370
Phone:
(870) 563-1303
Fax:
563-8439
Clerk
Melissa Cook
397 W. Keiser
Osceola 72370
Phone:
(870) 563-1303
Fax:
563-8439
melissarcook2003@yahoo.com
Monroe
Monroe County District Court

Brinkley Department

Judge
John W. Martin
P.O. Box 472
Brinkley 72021
Phone:
(870) 734-1787
Fax:
734-2302
Clerk
Sabrina Maurer
233 West Cedar, City Hall
Brinkley 72021
Phone:
(870) 734-2520
Fax:
734-3163
brinkleydistrictcourt@hotmail.com

Clarendon Department

Judge
David Carruth
P.O. Box 91
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-1130
Fax:
747-5695
Clerk
Beth Lowman
270 Madison St.
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-5200
Fax:
747-3903

Holly Grove Department

Judge
David Carruth
P.O. Box 91
Clarendon 72029
Phone:
(870) 747-1130
Fax:
747-5695
Clerk
Pat McGahee
P.O. Box 430
Holly Grove 72069
Phone:
(870) 462-3422
Fax:
462-3580
Montgomery
Montgomery County District Court
Judge
William McKimm
P.O. Box 667
Mount Ida 71957
Phone:
(870) 867-2182
Fax:
867-2183
Clerk
Treva Lambert
105 Hwy 270 E. #2
Mount Ida 71957
Phone:
(870) 867-2221
Fax:
867-3695
TJL101@windstream.net
Nevada
Nevada County District Court (State District Court)

Prescott Department

Judge
Tony Yocom
303 E. 18th St.
Hope 71801
Phone:
(870) 777-7879
Fax:
777-7830

Pages