District Courts

Garland
Garland County District Court
Clerk
Vickie Asher
607 Ouachita Ave. #150
Hot Springs 71901
Phone:
(501) 321-6765
Fax:
321-6764
vasher@cityhs.net

Department- 2

Judge
Ralph Ohm
607 Ouachita Avenue #150
Hot Springs 71901
Phone:
(501) 321-6765
Fax:
321-6764
Clerk
Vickie Asher
607 Ouachita Ave. #150
Hot Springs 71901
Phone:
(501) 321-6765
Fax:
321-6764
vasher@cityhs.net
Grant
Grant County District Court
Judge
J. Larry Allen
201 N. Oak
Sheridan 72150
Phone:
(870) 942-3195
Fax:
942-7885
Clerk
Vickie D. Sipes
P.O. Box 603
Sheridan 72150
Phone:
(870) 942-3464
Fax:
942-8885
Greene
Greene County District Court (State District Court)

Marmaduke Department

Judge
Dan Stidham
2207 Linwood Drive
Paragould 72450
Phone:
(870) 236-7600
Fax:
236-7601
Clerk
Betty Jackson
P.O. Box 208
Marmaduke 72443
Phone:
(870) 597-2753
Fax:
597-2754

Paragould Department

Judge
Dan Stidham
2207 Linwood Drive
Paragould 72450
Phone:
(870) 236-7600
Fax:
236-7601
Clerk
Robin Moyer
320 W. Court St., #227
Paragould 72450
Phone:
(870) 239-7507
Fax:
239-7506
moyerrd@hotmail.com
Hempstead
Hempstead County District Court (State District Court)
Judge
Tony Yocom
303 E. 18th St.
Hope 71801
Phone:
(870) 777-7879
Fax:
(870) 777-7830
Clerk
Sherri Rateliff
P.O. Box 1420
Hope 71802
Phone:
(870) 777-2525
Fax:
777-7830
Sherri@hopedistrictcourt.com
Hot Spring
Hot Spring County District Court

Malvern Department

Judge
Sherry Burnett
410 Locust Street
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-0088
Fax:
332-0056
Clerk
Melba Russell
305 Locust, Rm. 201
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-7604
Fax:
332-3144
mdrussell2614@att.net

Donaldson Department

Judge
Sherry Burnett
410 Locust Street
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-0088
Fax:
332-0056
Clerk
Danielle Cannon
P.O. Box 121
Friendship 71942
Phone:
(501) 384-2111
Fax:
384-2110

Rockport Department

Judge
Sherry Burnett
410 Locust Street
Malvern 72104
Phone:
(501) 332-0088
Fax:
332-0056
Clerk
Vacant
P.O. Box 442
Malvern 72104-0442
Phone:
(501) 332-8700
Fax:
332-7116
Howard
Howard County District Court

Nashville Department

Judge
Jessica Steele Gunter
219 N. Main St.
Nashville 71852
Phone:
(870) 845-4532
Fax:
845-3705
Clerk
Sherlene Sands
426 N. Main St., Ste. 7
Nashville 71852
Phone:
(870) 845-7522
Fax:
845-3705
HowardCo.District@live.com
Independence
Independence County District Court (State District Court)

Batesville Department

Judge
Chaney Taylor
15 Aberdeen Drive
Batesville 72501
Phone:
(870) 793-8819
Fax:
793-8875
Clerk
Tammy Gregory
549 W. Main
Batesville 72501
Phone:
(870) 793-8804
Fax:
(870) 793-8875
Izard
Izard County District Court

Melbourne Department

Judge
David Miller
P.O. Box 337
Melbourne 72556
Phone:
(870) 368-4390
Fax:
368-5042
Clerk
Susan Graham
P.O. Box 337
Melbourne 72556
Phone:
(870) 368-4390
Fax:
368-5042

Horseshoe Bend Department

Judge
David Miller
P.O. Box 337
Melbourne 72556
Phone:
(870) 368-4390
Fax:
368-5042
Clerk
Michelle Grabowski
704 W. Commerce Street
Horseshoe Bend 72512
Phone:
(870) 670-5113
Fax:
670-4358

Pages