District Courts

Clark
Clark County District Court (State District Court)

Arkadelphia Department

Clerk
Staci Huber
PO Box 449
Arkadelphia 71923
Phone:
(870) 246-9552
Fax:
246-1415
stacihuber@yahoo.com

Gurdon Department

Judge
Randy Hill
419 Clay Street-PO Box 449
Arkadelphia 71923
Phone:
(870) 246-9552
Fax:
246-1415
Unlisted
No Info
No Info
No Info No Info
Phone:
No Info
Fax:
No Info
No Info

Amity Department

Judge
Randy Hill
419 Clay Street-PO Box 449
Arkadelphia 71923
Phone:
(870) 246-9552
Fax:
246-1415
Clerk
Heather Vaughan
309 W. Thompson St.
Amity 71921
Phone:
(870) 342-5368
Fax:
342-6284

Caddo Valley Department

Judge
Randy Hill
419 Clay Street-PO Box 449
Arkadelphia 71923
Phone:
(870) 246-9552
Fax:
246-1415
Clerk
Elizabeth Garner
137 Malvern Road
Arkadelphia 71923
Phone:
(870) 246-8283
Fax:
246-5729
Clay
Clay County District Court

Corning Department

Judge
David Copelin
P.O. Box 402
Piggott 72454
Phone:
(870) 598-5547
Clerk
Linda Dixon
800 S.W. 2nd Street
Corning 72422
Phone:
(870) 857-0115
Fax:
857-3271
districtclerk@centurytel.net

Piggott Department

Judge
David Copelin
P.O. Box 402
Piggott 72454
Phone:
(870) 598-5547
Clerk
Linda Dixon
151 S. 2nd Avenue
Piggott 72454
Phone:
(870) 598-2265
Fax:
857-3271

Rector Department

Judge
David Copelin
P.O. Box 402
Piggott 72454
Phone:
(870) 598-5547
Clerk
Deborah Thompson
407 S. Stewart
Rector 72461
Phone:
(870) 595-9805
Fax:
595-9805
Cleburne
Cleburne County District Court (State District Court)

Heber Springs Department

Judge
Lance Wright
PO Box 1329
Heber Springs 72543
Phone:
(501) 362-6585
Fax:
362-4661
Clerk
Tammy Verser
922 South 9th Street
Heber Springs 72543
Phone:
(501) 362-6585
Fax:
362-4661

Quitman Department

Judge
Lance Wright
PO Box 1329
Heber Springs 72543
Phone:
(501) 362-6585
Fax:
362-4661
Clerk
Sherry Davis
P.O. Box 159
Quitman 72131
Phone:
(501) 589-3512
Fax:
589-3022

Concord Department

Judge
Lance Wright
PO Box 1329
Heber Springs 72543
Phone:
(501) 362-6585
Fax:
362-4661
Clerk
Pamela Davis
P.O. Box 273
Concord 72523
Phone:
(870) 668-3315
Fax:
668-3009

Greers Ferry Department

Judge
Lance Wright
PO Box 1329
Heber Springs 72543
Phone:
(501) 362-6585
Fax:
362-4661
Clerk
Judy Triplett
8739 Edgemont Road
Greers Ferry 72067
Phone:
(501) 825-7172
Fax:
825-8029
jtriplett.gfcity@yahoo.com
Cleveland
Cleveland County District Court (State District Court)

Rison Department

Judge
Ronnie A. Phillips
P.O. Box 787
Fordyce 71742
Phone:
(870) 352-7105
Fax:
352-3160
Clerk
Renee Herring
P.O. Box 855
Rison 71665
Phone:
(870) 325-7382
Fax:
325-6152
Columbia
Columbia County District Court

Magnolia Department

Judge
Michael G. Epley
P.O. Box 748
Magnolia 71754
Phone:
(870) 234-3777
Fax:
234-7312
Clerk
Rachel Waller
131 S. Jackson, Ste. A
Magnolia 71753
Phone:
(870) 234-7312
Fax:
234–3957

Pages