District Courts

Benton
Benton County District Court (State District Court)

Siloam Springs Department

Judge
Stephen Thomas
114 S. Broadway
Siloam Springs 72761
Phone:
(479) 524-4947
Fax:
(479) 238-0995
Clerk
Sandy Luetjen
P.O. Box 80
Siloam Springs 72761
Phone:
(479) 524-4947
Fax:
238-0995
Boone
Boone County District Court (State District Court)

Alpena Department

Judge
Fred Kirkpatrick
P.O. Box 968
Harrison 72601
Phone:
(870) 741-2788
Fax:
741-4329
Clerk
Phyllis McNair
P.O. Box 500
Alpena 72611
Phone:
(870) 437-2272
Fax:
437-5437
pmcnair@eritter.net

Harrison Department

Judge
Fred Kirkpatrick
P.O. Box 968
Harrison 72601
Phone:
(870) 741-2788
Fax:
741-4329
Clerk
Sandra Wright
P.O. Box 968
Harrison 72601
Phone:
(870) 741-2788
Fax:
741-4329
Bradley
Bradley County District Court

Warren Department

Judge
Bruce Anderson
P.O. Box 352
Warren 71671
Phone:
(870) 226-2567
Fax:
226-2685
Clerk
Sandra Wilson
P.O. Box 352
Warren 71671
Phone:
(870) 226-2567
Fax:
226-8305
Calhoun
Calhoun County District Court-1 (State District Court)
Judge
Ronnie A. Phillips
P.O. Box 787
Fordyce 71742
Phone:
(870) 352-7105
Fax:
352-3160
Clerk
Laura Evans
P.O. Box 783
Hampton 71744
Phone:
(870) 798-2753
Fax:
798-3665
Calhoun County District Court-2 (State District Court)
Judge
Ronnie Phillips
P.O. Box 787
Fordyce 71742
Phone:
(870) 352-7105
Fax:
352-3160
Clerk
Angela Daniell
P.O. Box 864
Hampton 71744
Phone:
(870)798-2753
Fax:
798-3665
Carroll
Carroll County District Court – Eastern District

Berryville Department

Judge
Scott Jackson
104 Public Square
Berryville 72616
Phone:
(870) 423-2285
Fax:
423-3630
Clerk
Betty Neal
103 S. Spring St.
Berryville 72616
Phone:
(870) 423-6247
Fax:
423-7069
bdc@bdc.arcoxmail.com

Green Forest Department

Judge
Scott Jackson
104 Public Square
Berryville 72616
Phone:
(870) 423-2285
Fax:
423-3630
Clerk
Ashley Gastineau
P.O. Box 1510
Green Forest 72638
Phone:
(870) 438-5866
Fax:
438-6855
Carroll County District Court – Western District
Judge
Tim Parker
44 South Main
Eureka Springs 72632
Phone:
(479) 253-8574
Fax:
(479) 253-6967
Clerk
Linda Wishon
44 South Main
Eureka Springs 72632
Phone:
(479) 253-8574
Fax:
253-6967
lwhishon@cityofeurekasprings.org
Chicot
Chicot County District Court

Dermott Department

Judge
Chuck Gibson
P.O. Box 510
Dermott 71638
Phone:
(870) 538-3288
Fax:
538-5029
Clerk
Hope Whitten
112 N. Freeman St., P.O. Box 217
Dermott 71638
Phone:
(870) 538-3476
Fax:
538-5252

Eudora Department

Judge
Laurie A. Bridewell
111 N. Archer
Eudora 71640
Phone:
(870) 265-3993
Fax:
355-4914
Clerk
Jennifer Bordelon
111 N. Archer
Eudora 71640
Phone:
(870) 355-2878
Fax:
355-4914
Jennifer_bordelon@yahoo.com

Lake Village Department

Judge
Laurie Bridewell
111 N. Archur
Eudora 71653
Phone:
(870) 265-2235
Fax:
265-5668
Clerk
Deborah Oswalt
P.O. Box 832
Lake Village 71653
Phone:
(870) 265-3283
Fax:
265-5668
lvdistrictcourt@yahoo.com
Clark
Clark County District Court (State District Court)

Arkadelphia Department

Judge
Randy Hill
419 Clay Street-PO Box 449
Arkadelphia 71923
Phone:
(870) 246-9552
Fax:
246-1415

Pages